Friday, November 5

Girls,im only making a stand


Whoahoooo!!! Whats with this gender inequality that im hearing??
Hahahahaaha…
Gurl.. u need to open up your eyes!!!!
Girls do get more than boys… that’s gender inequality alrite… u got your own ktm coach!!! Which by then u would say “what the f budak lelaki pun masuk coach wanita”..er daa…. It was peak hours n there’s also lots of girls messing around in other coaches..why don’t u tell em to bust their sweet little a** over to your pink-is-so-special coach.. I mean, COME ON!!! Its peak hours, all the normal coaches are dense n the pink coach are absurdly empty..does that doesn’t bother u girls at all?? I mean, it’s the same like stucking in a traffic with those cars only occupied by a single person…it’s a serious shit…
Now now… im not being sexist or what-ever-it-is u are calling but my post earlier don’t imply on ALL the gurls… mine is perfectly have none of em..im sure there are other gurls that thinks my post I quite true on the fundamental of things..so, its in my DEEPEST APOLOGY to one who has been ‘terasa’ with it…
“but why does u post sumthing like that u bloody idiot?”..why?? cuz im tired of u gurls keep accusing us guys for everything that is wrong in this darn universe… which explain a lot of posts in FB that attacks us.. example
Ok..its not all guys they are accusing but NOW U GET MY POINT!!! It hurts when sumone saying things that don’t really direct to u but sumhow related to u… if u are angry bout my post even when that doesn’t imply to you, then u do get my point here!!!! Not all are the same!!! Rambut sama hitam, salun lain2 beb…
There’s a post in fb, the very same post with the very same point but there are more of em n all pointing at us guys..how would that makes u feel??huh?? it has come to my attention to make a stand coz there are Gurls out there that when they see a post menjatuhkan maruah lelaki, they would giggle n say “that is so true”… now im writing the same stuff n u are calling it a gender inequality..hahaha..u made me laugh there sis…

p/s: sori sis, im just making a stand here…

3 comments:

Hanis Manis said...

if you didnt repost it, this things will never happen. kan?

people always have insecurity with people of different gender. kita selalu rasa yang the opposite gender tu terok, tapi sebenanya kita sama je. after all, we are human. and no body is perfect.

tapi tulah, u just dont have to repost it at the first place if you dont agree with it. just ignore stupid things like that because they are too stupid to realize that they are stupid enough.

and aku tak suka pon naik tern coach wanita crap.

aku tak terasa, because i'm a nobody's girfriend. its just that i get bored looking at stupid stereotyping and tak sangka kawan aku sendiri yang post.

you are much better than this, and the post just sucks. mari salam. :)

SyArk BudAk NaKaL said...

hehe...hanis..aku suka ko bleh???? *no comel, i tak duakan u ok..hanis is a fren..

Hanis Manis said...

haha. boleh boleh. :)

Pin It button on image hover
Tweet